Major French ski magazine on tour in Georgia
We are happy to announce of French major ski magazine’s founder Guillaume Lahure and two pro-skier Sophie Lechasseur and Simon Charrière tour to showcase Georgian ski resort to francophone skiers.
Record breaking season of Georgian ski resorts and snow industry is still underway. We at SkiGeorgia are  excited and committed to promote Georgian ski resorts for French skiers and travellers.
Our agenda is classy and very special for our guests. We will show our best deepest powders spots a la Georgie.
Our first stop will be in Mestia in terms of latest developments by Poma ski lifts in Svaneti area, we’ll be there to ski in deep powder and to relax next to ancient towers protected by UNESCO.
Second stop will be in newly renovated Mitarbi and Bakuriani ski areas, where we will enjoy fortress skiing and enjoy local cuisine.
Our last stop will be in Gudauri, where we’ll meet local riders and will taste best spots and views of this amazing place.
Follow skipass on Instagram (@skipass) and facebook to see how trip goes on.